Page Type: browse-candidates

Browse Candidates

 
GoodJudges Endorsed
Endorsed
County
King Pierce Snohomish
Court
Municipal District Superior Appeals Supreme
District
or
  Countywide   Statewide
Municipality
Position
Rating
Exceptionally Well Qualified Well Qualified Qualified Unqualified Not Rated Declined To Participate
Search By
 
EQ
Exceptionally
Well Qualified
WQ
Well Qualified
QU
Qualified
UQ
Unqualified
NR
Not Rated
D
Declined To
Participate
Contested Race
 
Joshua Schaer King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
QU
 
 
Marcus W. Naylor King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
D
 
 
Ketu Shah King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Lisa O'Toole King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Peter L. Nault King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 4
NR
 
 
David A. Steiner King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 5
NR
 
 
Michael J. Finkle King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 6
NR
 
 
Donna K. Tucker King County
Northeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 7
NR
 
Contested Race
 
Les Ponomarchuk King County
Shoreline Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
EQ
 
 
Joseph Campagna King County
Shoreline Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
D
 
 
Marcine Anderson King County
Shoreline Electoral District
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Jason Poydras King County
Southeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Matthew E. York King County
Southeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Nathaniel B. Green King County
Southeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Corinna D. Harn King County
Southeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 4
NR
 
 
Virginia Amato King County
Southeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 5
NR
 
 
Rhonda Laumann King County
Southeast Electoral District
Judge Position No. 6
NR
 
 
David Christie King County
Southwest Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Susan L. Mahoney King County
Southwest Electoral District
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Laurel Gibson King County
Southwest Electoral District
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Donald M. Eide King County
Southwest Electoral District
Judge Position No. 4
NR
 
 
Elizabeth D. Stephenson King County
Southwest Electoral District
Judge Position No. 5
NR
 
 
Lisa Paglisotti King County
West Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Mark Chow King County
West Electoral District
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Art Chapman King County
West Electoral District
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Gregg H. Hirakawa King County
West Electoral District
Judge Position No. 4
NR
 
 
Anne C. Harper King County
West Electoral District
Judge Position No. 5
NR
 
 
Ed McKenna King County
Seattle Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Andrea Chin King County
Seattle Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Adam Eisenberg King County
Seattle Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Anita Crawford-Willis King County
Seattle Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 4
NR
 
 
Willie J. Gregory King County
Seattle Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 5
NR
 
 
Faye Chess King County
Seattle Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 6
NR
 
 
Damon Shadid King County
Seattle Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 7
NR
 
 
Kevin McCann Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Claire R. Sussman Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
Contested Race
 
Timothy R. Lewis Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Elizabeth A. Padula Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Lloyd D. Oaks Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 4
NR
 
 
Judy R. Jasprica Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 5
NR
 
Contested Race
 
John M. Sheeran Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 6
NR
 
 
Karl Williams Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 6
NR
 
 
Karla E. Buttorff Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 7
NR
 
 
Jeanette A. Lineberry Pierce County
Electoral District
Judge Position No. 8
NR
 
 
Drew Ann Henke Pierce County
Tacoma Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
Contested Race
 
Dwayne L. Christopher Pierce County
Tacoma Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
 
Derek M. Smith Pierce County
Tacoma Municipal Court
Judge Position No. 3
NR
 
Contested Race
 
Kristen Olbrechts Snohomish County
Cascade District Court
Judge Position No. 1
EQ
 
 
Jennifer Rancourt Snohomish County
Cascade District Court
Judge Position No. 1
EQ
 
 
Anthony E. Howard Snohomish County
Everett District Court
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Tam T. Bui Snohomish County
Everett District Court
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Steven M. Clough Snohomish County
Evergreen District Court
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Patricia Lynne Lyon Snohomish County
Evergreen District Court
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Beth A. Fraser Snohomish County
South District Court
Judge Position No. 1
NR
 
 
Jeffrey D. Goodwin Snohomish County
South District Court
Judge Position No. 2
NR
 
 
Douglas J. Fair Snohomish County
South District Court
Judge Position No. 3
NR